Oct. 08 |
vs.
TBA
#
@ PRESEASON SCRIMMAGE | Mansfield, TX
|
|
|
TBA
|
|
Oct. 15 |
vs.
TBA
#
@ PRESEASON SCRIMMAGE | Lawrence, KS
|
|
|
TBA
|
|
Nov. 02 |
vs.
Bethany JV
|
Power Plant | El Dorado, KS |
W, 106-33
|
Final
|
|
Nov. 08 |
vs.
Tabor College JV
|
Power Plant | El Dorado, KS |
W, 82-57
|
Final
|
|
Nov. 11 |
at
Northern Oklahoma College-Enid
|
Enid Classic | Enid, OK |
W, 62-46
|
Final
|
|
Nov. 12 |
vs.
Northern Oklahoma -Tonkawa
@ Enid
|
|
W, 84-71
|
Final
|
|
Nov. 16 |
vs.
Colby
*
|
Power Plant | El Dorado, KS |
W, 82-39
|
Final
|
|
Nov. 19 |
at
Seward County
*
|
The Greenhouse | Liberal, KS |
W, 63-62
|
Final
|
|
Nov. 22 |
vs.
Northwest Kansas Technical College
*
|
Power Plant | El Dorado, KS |
W, 74-46
|
Final
|
|
Nov. 26 |
at
Pratt
*
|
Pratt, KS |
W, 84-75
|
Final
|
|
Nov. 30 |
at
Coffeyville
*
|
Nellis Hall | Coffeyville, KS |
L, 68-60
|
Final
|
|
Dec. 03 |
vs.
Hutchinson
*
|
Power Plant | El Dorado, KS |
W, 55-40
|
Final
|
|
Dec. 07 |
vs.
Dodge City
*
|
Power Plant | El Dorado, KS |
L, 69-63
|
Final
|
|
Dec. 10 |
at
Cloud County
*
|
Arley Bryant Gymnasium | Concordia, KS |
W, 69-55
|
Final
|
|
Dec. 12 |
vs.
Barton
*
|
Power Plant | El Dorado, KS |
L, 62-54
|
Final
|
|
Jan. 05 |
vs.
Northern Oklahoma -Tonkawa
|
Power Plant | El Dorado, KS |
W, 67-63
|
Final
|
|
Jan. 07 |
at
Cowley College
*
|
W.S Scott Auditorium | Arkansas City, KS |
W, 72-62
|
Final
|
|
Jan. 11 |
vs.
Garden City
*
|
Power Plant | El Dorado, KS |
W, 86-47
|
Final
|
|
Jan. 14 |
at
Independence
*
|
ICC Fieldhouse | Independence, KS |
W, 72-63
|
Final
|
|
Jan. 18 |
at
Colby
*
|
Colby Event Center | Colby, KS |
|
Postponed
|
|
Jan. 21 |
vs.
Seward County
*
|
Power Plant | El Dorado, KS |
W, 69-63
|
Final
|
|
Jan. 24 |
at
Colby
*
|
|
W, 91-50
|
Final
|
|
Jan. 25 |
at
Northwest Kansas Technical College
*
|
Max L. Jones Field house | Goodland, KS |
W, 71-60
|
Final
|
|
Jan. 28 |
vs.
Pratt
*
|
Power Plant | El Dorado, KS |
W, 84-56
|
Final
|
|
Feb. 01 |
vs.
Coffeyville
*
|
Power Plant | El Dorado, KS |
W, 68-56
|
Final
|
|
Feb. 04 |
at
Hutchinson
*
|
Hutchinson Sports Arena | Hutchinson, KS |
W, 73-67
|
Final
|
|
Feb. 08 |
at
Dodge City
*
|
Student Activity Center | Dodge City, KS |
L, 70-63
|
Final
|
|
Feb. 11 |
vs.
Cloud County
*
|
Power Plant | El Dorado, KS |
W, 75-56
|
Final
|
|
Feb. 15 |
at
Barton
*
|
Barton Gymnasium | Great Bend, KS |
L, 63-47
|
Final
|
|
Feb. 22 |
vs.
Cowley College
*
|
Power Plant | El Dorado, KS |
W, 106-69
|
Final
|
|
Feb. 25 |
at
Garden City
*
|
Conestoga Arena | Garden City, KS |
L, 68-65
|
Final
|
|
Mar. 01 |
vs.
Independence
*
|
Power Plant | El Dorado, KS |
W, 89-55
|
Final
|
|
Mar. 07 |
vs.
Garden City
%
|
Region VI Quarterfinals | Higher Seed Hosts |
W, 74-47
|
Final
|
|
Mar. 10 |
vs.
Barton
%
@ Garvey Center
|
Region VI Division I Semifinals |
L, 59-43
|
Final
|
|