2017 Schedule

Overall 25-11
Pct. .694
Conf. 10-6
Pct. .625
Streak Lost 1
Home 10-3
Away 4-4
Neutral 11-4
Matches 36
Kills per set 11.56
Hitting % .226
Assists per set 10.17
Blocks per set 2.25
Service Aces per set 1.84
Digs per set 16.78
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
Aug. 19 Coffeyville # KJCCC Scrimmage TBA
  Garden City # Scrimmage TBA
Aug. 25 vs. Clarendon College @ Vernon Tx Vernon College Invitational W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Trinity Valley Community College @ Vernon Tx Vernon College Invitational L, 3-0 Final
Aug. 26 vs. North Lake College @ Vernon Tx Vernon College Invitational W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Labette @ Vernon Tx Vernon College Invitational W, 3-0 Final
Aug. 30 Barton * W, 3-1 Final
Sep. 06 at Colby * L, 3-0 Final
Sep. 08 vs. McCook Community College @ MCCook CC L, 3-2 Final
  vs. North Platte (Neb.) @ McCook, NE McCook Invitational W, 3-0 Final
Sep. 09 vs. Southeast Nebraska @ McCook CC McCook, NE W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Highland @ McCook, NE McCook Invitational L, 3-0 Final
Sep. 11 Garden City * W, 3-0 Final
Sep. 13 at Hutchinson * L, 3-1 Final
Sep. 15 at Dodge City * Dodge City Invitational W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Independence @ Dodge City CC Dodge City Invitational W, 3-1 Final
Sep. 16 vs. Allen County @ Dodge City, KS Dodge City Invitational W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Labette @ Dodge City CC Dodge City Invitational W, 3-0 Final
Sep. 18 Friends JV W, 3-0 Final
Sep. 20 at Seward County * L, 3-0 Final
Sep. 22 Pratt * W, 3-0 Final
Sep. 25 Ottawa JV W, 3-0 Final
Sep. 27 Cloud County * W, 3-0 Final
Sep. 30 at Barton * W, 3-0 Final
Oct. 04 at Garden City * L, 3-0 Final
Oct. 07 Colby * W, 3-0 Final
Oct. 09 Hutchinson * L, 3-1 Final
Oct. 11 Dodge City * W, 3-0 Final
Oct. 13 vs. Lake Land College @ MAC W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Mineral Area College @ Park Hills, MO Mineral Area College Invitational L, 3-0 Final
Oct. 14 vs. Rend Lake College @ MAC Mineral Area College Invitational W, 3-0 Final
  vs. McHenry County College @ MAC Mineral Area College Invitational W, 3-0 Final
Oct. 17 Ottawa JV W, 3-0 Final
Oct. 18 Friends JV W, 3-1 Final
Oct. 21 Seward County * L, 3-0 Final
Oct. 23 at Cloud County * W, 3-0 Final
Oct. 25 at Pratt * W, 3-1 Final
Nov. 01 Garden City % Region VI First Round L, 3-0 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event